This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Burnley CC - 1st XI Vs Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 20th August 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Turf MoorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Burnley CC - 1st XILowerhouse CC - 1st XI
Score132 all out (44.5 overs) 'b'133 for 3 (34 overs)

Burnley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Liam Bedfordct Dean Barlowb  Dominic Stuart15000
2Chris Holt (Pro)ct Joseph Hawkeb  Patrick Martin6000
3David Brownct Charles Cottamb  Dominic Stuart3000
4Joe Marshallct Joseph Martinb  Joseph Hawke7000
5Mathew Robertsct & b Okert Erasmus (Pro)9000
6Chris Burtonlbwb  Joseph Hawke4000
7Daniel Pickup*ct Joseph Martinb  Joseph Hawke2000
8Jehangir Liaqatct Charles Cottamb  Joseph Hawke0000
9Tom Lawsonnot out38000
10Bharat Tripathict Joseph Halsteadb  Patrick Martin16000
11Cole Haymanct Patrick Martinb  Benjamin Heap13000
Extras       lb (3), w (16)19
Total132
Wickets all out
Overs 44.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

16-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 21-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 42-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 54-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 56-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dominic Stuart6021230
2Patrick Martin9140260
3Okert Erasmus (Pro)9225110
4Joseph Hawke9213400
5Toqir Hussain9318000
6Benjamin Heap2.5012160
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total44.5813210160

Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Heap*b  Chris Holt (Pro)63000
2Dean Barlowb  Cole Hayman5000
3Okert Erasmus (Pro)not out44000
4Patrick Martinlbwb  Chris Holt (Pro)2000
5Joseph Halsteadnot out2000
6Dominic Stuartdid not bat
7Joseph Martindid not bat
8Joseph Hawkedid not bat
9Toqir Hussaindid not bat
10Chris Bleazarddid not bat
11Charles Cottamdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (6), nb (4)16
Total133
Wickets 3
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 129-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cole Hayman6111110
2Bharat Tripathi7123020
3Tom Lawson6031020
4Jehangir Liaqat7140000
5Chris Holt (Pro)8122220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total344133370

Match Officials

UmpiresPhillp Watmough, Tony Fare
Scorers