This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Haslingden CC - 1st XI Vs Ormskirk CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 3Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Ormskirk CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Add New GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ormskirk CC - 1st XI - Won by 114 runs
Haslingden CC - 1st XIOrmskirk CC - 1st XI
Score110 all out (32.5 overs) 224 for 8 (45.0 overs) 'b' 't'

Ormskirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Rankinct Chris Cook-Martinb  Josef Sipocz30017
2Michael Joneslbwb  Nicholas Benton2008
3John Armstronglbwb  Nicholas Benton30010
4Gary Knightb  Oliver Cameron7811091
5Matthew Glayzer*lbwb  Josef Sipocz0003
6Jonathan Glayzerct Chris Cook-Martinb  Graham Knowles332060
7Simon Kerriganct Chris Cook-Martinb  Oliver Lord181018
8Nicky Cauncelbwb  Oliver Cameron81023
9Scott Leesnot out352225
10Tom Hartleynot out131015
11Jamie Barnesdid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (15), nb (8)31
Total224
Wickets 8
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Michael Jones (Alex Rankin-1*); 10-2 John Armstrong (Alex Rankin-3*); 10-3 Alex Rankin (Gary Knight-2*); 11-4 Matthew Glayzer (Gary Knight-2*); 113-5 Jonathan Glayzer (Gary Knight-58*); 156-6 Gary Knight (Simon Kerrigan-8*); 167-7 Simon Kerrigan (Nicky Caunce-4*); 177-8 Nicky Caunce (Scott Lees-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nicholas Benton9323232
2Josef Sipocz9139242
3Jordan Shannon2013000
4Oliver Cameron8050234
5Graham Knowles9035110
6Oliver Lord8056140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4542248158

Haslingden CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Graham Knowleslbwb  Nicky Caunce91013
2Damion Keeganb  Tom Hartley60040
3Chris Cook-Martinct Gary Knightb  Tom Hartley234034
4Phillip Hayes*lbwb  Michael Jones252132
5Nicholas Bentonlbwb  Simon Kerrigan5107
6Alexander Colemanb  Jamie Barnes251041
7Josef Sipoczlbwb  Tom Hartley1003
8Jordan Shannonct Scott Leesb  Michael Jones0003
9Ethan Stantonnot out20011
10Oliver Lordb  Simon Kerrigan3004
11Oliver Cameronst Gary Knightb  Simon Kerrigan0003
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (3)11
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 32.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Graham Knowles (Damion Keegan-4*); 31-2 Damion Keegan (Chris Cook-Martin-15*); 51-3 Chris Cook-Martin (Phillip Hayes-7*); 56-4 Nicholas Benton (Phillip Hayes-7*); 92-5 Phillip Hayes (Alexander Coleman-13*); 93-6 Josef Sipocz (Alexander Coleman-13*); 94-7 Jordan Shannon (Alexander Coleman-14*); 107-8 Alexander Coleman (Ethan Stanton-0*); 110-9 Oliver Lord (Ethan Stanton-0*); 110-10 Oliver Cameron (Ethan Stanton-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Lees4110010
2Nicky Caunce5217100
3Simon Kerrigan6.5019300
4Tom Hartley9130300
5Michael Jones6024200
6Jamie Barnes202120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total32.541101030

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Bridge, Les Chadwick
ScorersAndrew Lord, Graeme Ford