This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Church & Oswaldtwistle CC - 1st XI Vs Read CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Church & Oswaldtwistle CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: West End Blackburn RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Church & Oswaldtwistle CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 wickets
Church & Oswaldtwistle CC - 1st XIRead CC - 1st XI
Score143 for 4 (33 overs) 't'141 for 9 (41 overs) 'b'

Read CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Carterct Sam Tuckerb  Levi Wolfenden5000
2A Whalleyct Craig Fergussonb  Bilal Abbas23000
3Matthew Walker*ct Sam Tuckerb  Levi Wolfenden10000
4Ben Gortonlbwb  Jack Gaskill12000
5Joshua Lavinct Joshua Scullyb  Hassan Fazal14000
6William Wrathallct Jack Gaskillb  Bilal Abbas38000
7Warren Easthamb  Levi Wolfenden3000
8Thomas Turnerct Craig Fergussonb  Hassan Fazal5000
9J Noonenot out10000
10Jack Woodct Unsureb  Bilal Abbas2000
11Jamie Woodhallnot out1000
Extras       lb (2), w (14), nb (2)18
Total141
Wickets 9
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 26-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 109-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 134-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Levi Wolfenden8219300
2Jack Gaskill8131100
3Zain Abbas (Pro)9320000
4Hassan Fazal8128200
5Bilal Abbas7035300
6Francis Kinsella106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total417141900

Church & Oswaldtwistle CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Zain Abbas (Pro)ct Matthew Walkerb  Warren Eastham46000
2Joshua Scullyct Thomas Turnerb  Matthew Walker1000
3Levi Wolfenden*run out (Unsure)22000
4Francis Kinsellab  Ben Gorton13000
5Craig Fergussonnot out32000
6Bilal Abbasnot out20000
7Sam Holtdid not bat
8Hassan Fazaldid not bat
9Joel Gaskilldid not bat
10Jack Gaskilldid not bat
11Sam Tuckerdid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (4)9
Total143
Wickets 4
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 70-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Walker8313100
2William Wrathall4015000
3Warren Eastham8227100
4Jack Wood5030000
5Ben Gorton6032100
6Jamie Woodhall2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total335143400

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Cutler, Phil Ramsbottom
Scorers