This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lytham CC - 1st XI Vs Littleborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Littleborough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lytham Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lytham CC - 1st XI - Won by 52 runs
Lytham CC - 1st XILittleborough CC - 1st XI
Score162 all out (42.2 overs) 'b'110 all out (40.4 overs) 't'

Lytham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Hesseyct Joe Barnesb  Ryan Miskella10200
2Matthew Taaffect Joe Barnesb  Ryan Miskella8000
3Ben Saundersb  Joe Kershaw7000
4Michael Guptill-Buncect Matthew Hernonb  Lewis Willman78620
5Ryan Maddockct Joe Barnesb  Harry Bentley10100
6Joshua Holdenct Joe Barnesb  Harry Bentley0000
7Matthew Stevensonct & b Hamza Hussain8000
8Toby Lesterrun out (Unsure)21000
9Anthony Mulligannot out5000
10Daniel Edwards*ct Matthew Hernonb  Lewis Willman1000
11Jack Saundersb  Paddy Jones0000
Extras       lb (6), w (8)14
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 42.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Miskella7213200
2Lewis Willman9131200
3Joe Kershaw7016100
4Harry Bentley6028200
5Clinton Perren4110000
6Hamza Hussain6034100
7Paddy Jones4.2024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total43.241621000

Littleborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clinton Perren*b  Ryan Maddock16200
2Tom Pyeb  Jack Saunders0000
3Ryan Miskellab  Ryan Maddock18300
4Matthew Hernonct Ryan Maddockb  Joshua Holden25300
5Gary Nashlbwb  Daniel Edwards2000
6Joe Barnesb  Daniel Edwards19100
7Hamza Hussainb  Ryan Maddock4000
8Lewis Willmanrun out (Michael Guptill-Bunce)1000
9Joe Kershawst Matthew Stevensonb  Daniel Edwards1000
10Harry Bentleyst Matthew Stevensonb  Daniel Edwards0000
11Paddy Jonesnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (15), nb (6)24
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Tom Pye (Clinton Perren-0*); 43-2 Ryan Miskella (Clinton Perren-0*); 48-3 Clinton Perren (Matthew Hernon-0*); 59-4 Gary Nash (Matthew Hernon-0*); 101-5 Joe Barnes (Matthew Hernon-0*); 105-6 Matthew Hernon (Hamza Hussain-0*); 108-7 Lewis Willman (Hamza Hussain-0*); 109-8 Joe Kershaw (Hamza Hussain-0*); 110-9 Harry Bentley (Hamza Hussain-0*); 110-10 Hamza Hussain (Paddy Jones-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Lester7121000
2Jack Saunders4116100
3Joshua Holden9410100
4Ryan Maddock6.4115300
5Anthony Mulligan6021000
6Daniel Edwards8024400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total40.471101000

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Whatmough, Adrian Darlington
ScorersLuke Norris, Stuart Roberts