This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI Vs Walsden CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Walsden CC, Lancs - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Walsden C and BCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Josh Gale 5 for 38 and 93 not out Aaron Keverne-Onyon 42

Result Summary

Result:    Walsden CC, Lancs - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XIWalsden CC, Lancs - 1st XI
Score138 all out (34.4 overs) 'b'143 for 1 (30.3 overs) 't'

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Williamsb  Stevie Barker51010
2Toby Mowatct Joe Hansonb  Jamie Shackleton192126
3Ryan Gilmourlbwb  Josh Gale81029
4Aaron Keverne-Onyonct Joe Galeb  Josh Gale423427
5Jamie Pinfoldct James Rawlinsonb  Josh Gale184024
6Daryl Wearingct Umesh Karunaratne (Pro)b  Josh Gale1008
7Glen Kermodect Cameron Hansonb  Josh Gale10011
8Patrick Allington*ct Stevie Barkerb  Nick Barker305038
9Matthew Adamsct Joe Galeb  Umesh Karunaratne (Pro)60032
10Lewis Baymanct Joe Hansonb  Nick Barker0003
11Gary Collinsnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (2)8
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 34.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Dean Williams (Toby Mowat-0*); 33-2 Toby Mowat (Ryan Gilmour-6*); 63-3 Ryan Gilmour (Aaron Keverne-Onyon-27*); 88-4 Aaron Keverne-Onyon (Jamie Pinfold-10*); 98-5 Daryl Wearing (Jamie Pinfold-18*); 101-6 Jamie Pinfold (Glen Kermode-1*); 101-7 Glen Kermode (Patrick Allington-0*); 138-8 Patrick Allington (Matthew Adams-6*); 138-9 Lewis Bayman (Matthew Adams-6*); 138-10 Matthew Adams (Gary Collins-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Shackleton6120120
2Stevie Barker7120100
3Josh Gale9438500
4Joe Gale1013000
5Umesh Karunaratne (Pro)7.4130100
6Nick Barker4011200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total34.471381020

Walsden CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Hoosonct Patrick Allingtonb  Gary Collins172057
2Josh Galenot out9310590
3Nick Barker*not out254037
4James Rawlinsondid not bat
5Umesh Karunaratne (Pro)did not bat
6Stevie Barkerdid not bat
7Joe Galedid not bat
8Cameron Hansondid not bat
9Joe Hansondid not bat
10Paul Marrowdid not bat
11Jamie Shackletondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), nb (2)8
Total143
Wickets 1
Overs 30.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Jake Hooson (Josh Gale-49*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Keverne-Onyon524000
2Daryl Wearing5219000
3Toby Mowat4124002
4Patrick Allington7133000
5Gary Collins3013100
6Ryan Gilmour4019000
7Glen Kermode2.3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total30.36143102

Match Officials

UmpiresFrank Hodgkiss, Dave Nolan
ScorersMichael Watson, Daniel Adams
RefereeIan Bartley