This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leigh CC, Lancashire - 1st XI Vs Denton St Lawrence CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Leigh CC, Lancashire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Beech WalkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leigh CC, Lancashire - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Leigh CC, Lancashire - 1st XIDenton St Lawrence CC - 1st XI
Score106 for 5 (23.1 overs) 't'105 all out (38.5 overs) 'b'

Denton St Lawrence CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Hawley*ct Adam Shallcrossb  Hedley Molyneux2006
2Unsurect Thomas Fosterb  Adam Shallcross180035
3Scott Kirwinct Matthew Hibbertb  Thomas Foster1005
4Mark Dillnuttct Lewis Baileyb  Thomas Foster90036
5Jordan Williamslbwb  Ryan Housley200073
6Kyle O'Reillylbwb  Adam Shallcross2008
7Matt Hawleyct Lewis Doveb  Ryan Housley50022
8Ben Tighect Adam Shallcrossb  Ryan Housley90014
9D Moriartynot out40023
10N Johnsonb  Ryan Housley0001
11Daniel Hallb  Adam Shallcross30010
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (22)32
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hedley Molyneux6015100
2Thomas Foster9316200
3Adam Shallcross6.5113300
4Patrick Allan3014000
5Lewis Dove7126000
6Ryan Housley7311400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total38.581051000

Leigh CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Foster*not out510075
2Matthew Hibbertct Jordan Williamsb  Ben Tighe20018
3Hedley Molyneuxst Mark Dillnuttb  Kyle O'Reilly3009
4Lewis Baileyb  Kyle O'Reilly6004
5Lewis Dovest Mark Dillnuttb  Daniel Hall250029
6Adam Shallcrossct Scott Kirwinb  D Moriarty0003
7Jack Hayesnot out10020
8Andrew Bradshawdid not bat
9Patrick Allandid not bat
10Dominic Allandid not bat
11Ryan Housleydid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (15), nb (2)18
Total106
Wickets 5
Overs 23.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Kirwin6112000
2Unsure1011000
3Ben Tighe8033100
4Kyle O'Reilly4031200
5D Moriarty2011100
6Daniel Hall207100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total231106500

Match Officials

UmpiresNaeem Ashraf, Jasmine Ashraf
ScorersLuke Smith