This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lostock CC - 1st XI Vs Clifton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Lostock CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Chew MoorRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lostock CC - 1st XI - Won by 11 runs
Lostock CC - 1st XIClifton CC, Lancs - 1st XI
Score166 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'155 all out (45 overs)

Lostock CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Vincentct Gareth D CROSS (Pro)b  Liam Hurt20010
2Matthew Trowb  Liam Hurt5106
3Matthew Leachb  Joe McCann354067
4Hasnain Abbaslbwb  Liam Hurt71015
5Mark Creganct James Evansb  Gareth D CROSS (Pro)151034
6Nick Jeffsct Will Davidsonb  Liam Hurt273043
7Robert Holgatenot out141051
8David Flanaganb  Gareth D CROSS (Pro)172029
9Will Berryrun out (Gareth D CROSS (Pro))0001
10Geoff Earle*not out70014
11Tom Millsdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (11), w (21)37
Total166
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Matthew Trow (Daniel Vincent-0*); 11-2 Daniel Vincent (Matthew Leach-0*); 26-3 Hasnain Abbas (Matthew Leach-0*); 56-4 Mark Cregan (Matthew Leach-0*); 93-5 Matthew Leach (Nick Jeffs-0*); 118-6 Nick Jeffs (Robert Holgate-0*); 153-7 David Flanagan (Robert Holgate-0*); 153-8 Will Berry (Robert Holgate-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Cheetham9234000
2Liam Hurt9310400
3Gareth D CROSS (Pro)9135200
4Robert Reade3115000
5Joe McCann9031100
6Adam Holt5119000
7Ethan Harding106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total458166800

Clifton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Will Davidsonlbwb  Robert Holgate101026
2Adam Holtb  Matthew Leach5661103
3Gareth D CROSS (Pro)*b  Robert Holgate20011
4Sam Dorseylbwb  Matthew Leach121029
5Joe McCannlbwb  Matthew Leach2006
6James Evansb  Matthew Leach271154
7Christopher Lordb  Matthew Leach30016
8Liam Hurtb  Hasnain Abbas110110
9Robert Readect & b David Flanagan50012
10Steven Cheethamst Daniel Vincentb  Hasnain Abbas2002
11Ethan Hardingnot out1001
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (15)24
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

15-1 Will Davidson (Adam Holt-0*); 18-2 Gareth D CROSS (Pro) (Adam Holt-0*); 54-3 Sam Dorsey (Adam Holt-0*); 59-4 Joe McCann (Adam Holt-0*); 118-5 Adam Holt (James Evans-0*); 128-6 Christopher Lord (James Evans-0*); 133-7 James Evans (Liam Hurt-0*); 143-8 Robert Reade (Liam Hurt-0*); 152-9 Liam Hurt (Steven Cheetham-0*); 155-10 Steven Cheetham (Ethan Harding-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Holgate9114200
2David Flanagan9216100
3Will Berry6035000
4Tom Mills9324000
5Matthew Leach9137500
6Hasnain Abbas3020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4571551000

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Wilson, John Pearson
ScorersMichael Cregan