This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 1st XI Vs Bury CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 1st XI - Won by 94 runs
Leyland CC - 1st XIBury CC - 1st XI
Score199 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'105 all out (33.5 overs)

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pabasara Wadugest Karl Belstonb  Kasun Adikari335050
2Karl Crosslbwb  Jon Wiggans556171
3Henry Thompson*ct & b Mumtaz Mirza152021
4Ross Brethertonct Kasun Adikarib  Mukhtar Nasir343152
5Andrew Makinsonct Dominic Morrisb  Jon Wiggans10023
6James Roundingb  Mukhtar Nasir101022
7Jacob Wrightnot out140020
8Kurtis Watsonct Kasun Adikarib  Jon Wiggans91013
9Sean Dunkdid not bat
10Ian Farringtondid not bat
11Will Jacquesdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5), w (19)28
Total199
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Tong9137000
2Mukhtar Nasir8125200
3Kasun Adikari9131100
4Sam Nolan-Massey4025000
5Mumtaz Mirza9136100
6Jon Wiggans6136300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total455199700

Bury CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ghalib Saroshct & b Ross Bretherton173038
2Jon Wiggansct Jacob Wrightb  Ross Bretherton81019
3Kasun Adikarict & b Karl Cross40016
4Jamal Mohammedct Ross Brethertonb  Karl Cross0003
5Fraser Parrct & b Will Jacques10025
6Dominic Morrisct Sean Dunkb  Andrew Makinson465251
7Mumtaz Mirzact Will Jacquesb  Henry Thompson170031
8Mukhtar Nasirst Jacob Wrightb  Henry Thompson10010
9Sam Nolan-Masseynot out2006
10Neil Tongb  Henry Thompson1007
11Karl Belston*†ct & b Henry Thompson0002
Extras       lb (1), w (5), nb (2)8
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 33.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Bretherton7316200
2Karl Cross9417200
3Will Jacques6116100
4Kurtis Watson4023000
5Andrew Makinson4020100
6Henry Thompson3.5012400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total33.581051000

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Tatton, Peter Tatton
ScorersGlen Swarbrick, Josh Bowen