This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ramsbottom CC - 1st XI Vs Glossop CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Glossop CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Acre BottomRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ramsbottom CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Ramsbottom CC - 1st XIGlossop CC - 1st XI
Score169 for 3 (34 overs) 168 all out (43.3 overs) 'b' 't'

Glossop CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Kenyonlbwb  Grant Thomson0001
2Lee Daleb  Simon Read4106
3Chris Tipperct Simon Readb  Joshua Dentith393065
4Dale Penningtonb  Jonathan Fielding141033
5Cole Turnerct Tom Boothb  Joshua Dentith503078
6George Dysonct Grant Thomsonb  Dale Gabriel91016
7Daniel Seniorb  Dale Gabriel181127
8James Eyrest Thomas Partonb  Joshua Dentith0003
9Will Hargreaves*st Thomas Partonb  Jonathan Fielding30010
10James Atkinsonb  Joshua Dentith132023
11Stephen Huntnot out0000
Extras       w (16), nb (2)18
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Oliver Kenyon (Lee Dale-0*); 7-2 Lee Dale (Chris Tipper-0*); 54-3 Dale Pennington (Chris Tipper-0*); 72-4 Chris Tipper (Cole Turner-0*); 97-5 George Dyson (Cole Turner-0*); 130-6 Daniel Senior (Cole Turner-0*); 131-7 James Eyre (Cole Turner-0*); 145-8 Will Hargreaves (Cole Turner-0*); 166-9 Cole Turner (James Atkinson-0*); 168-10 James Atkinson (Stephen Hunt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Grant Thomson8032181
2Simon Read9035100
3Jonathan Fielding9332210
4Joshua Dentith8.3135430
5Dale Gabriel9034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total43.3416810121

Ramsbottom CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Parton*†b  Chris Tipper0001
2J J Fieldingb  Will Hargreaves152046
3Martin Cropperct Dale Penningtonb  Stephen Hunt251033
4Grant Thomsonnot out616165
5Dale Gabrielnot out416060
6Bradley Fieldingdid not bat
7William Turnerdid not bat
8Jonathan Fieldingdid not bat
9Simon Readdid not bat
10Tom Boothdid not bat
11Joshua Dentithdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (16), nb (3)27
Total169
Wickets 3
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Thomas Parton (J J Fielding-0*); 42-2 Martin Cropper (J J Fielding-0*); 52-3 J J Fielding (Grant Thomson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Tipper9025130
2Stephen Hunt8039120
3Will Hargreaves7030110
4Oliver Kenyon3015000
5Cole Turner4031041
6James Eyre3021010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total3401693111

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Hutchinson, Suresh Patel
Scorers