This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Westhoughton CC - 1st XI Vs Flixton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Flixton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Westhoughton CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Westhoughton CC - 1st XIFlixton CC - 1st XI
Score166 for 8 (42 overs) 164 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Flixton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Perry*ct & b Matthew Morris314047
2Usman Tariqct Qaiser Abbasb  Malcolm Strong526075
3Ashley Perryb  Matthew Morris40038
4J Wesselsb  Qaiser Abbas261040
5A Heatonlbwb  Robert Brown314036
6Tony Kellyb  Robert Brown2009
7Oliver Rileyb  Robert Brown4007
8A Castlenot out4008
9A Morrisonb  Robert Brown0001
10Craig Morannot out4009
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (4)6
Total164
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Brown9126400
2Oliver Newby9130000
3Qaiser Abbas9034100
4Matthew Morris9132200
5Malcolm Strong9240100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total455164800

Westhoughton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Houghton*lbwb  J Wessels1009
2Daniel Naylorct Oliver Rileyb  Craig Moran3000
3Matthew Morrislbwb  Luke Perry90026
4Qaiser Abbasst A Heatonb  Usman Tariq565079
5Jordan Highamct & b Usman Tariq130024
6Mark Athertonnot out596163
7Oliver Newbylbwb  J Wessels0007
8Robert Brownb  Usman Tariq0002
9Charlie Honourrun out (Usman Tariq)50018
10Kieran Paisleynot out70016
11Malcolm Strongdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (10)13
Total166
Wickets 8
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1J Wessels9025200
2Craig Moran6130100
3Luke Perry9129100
4Usman Tariq9218300
5A Morrison4030000
6Ashley Perry5031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total424166800

Match Officials

UmpiresM Ashmead, Steve Harmer
Scorers