This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI Vs Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Great Harwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The CliffeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI - Won by 153 runs
Great Harwood CC - 1st XILowerhouse CC - 1st XI
Score86 all out (33.2 overs) 't'239 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'

Lowerhouse CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Heap*st Hamim Miahb  Matthew Oddie53500
2Dean Barlowlbwb  Stuart Maher7100
3Joseph Halsteadct Hamim Miahb  Mathew Bunn2000
4Okert Erasmus (Pro)not out1031010
5Charles Cottamlbwb  Sohail Ali9100
6Joseph Hawkect Hamim Miahb  Sohail Ali7000
7Adam Hugillct Sohail Alib  Stuart Maher19400
8Lewis Marsdenct Mathew Bunnb  David Kendall0000
9Toqir Hussainrun out (Ashen Silva)3000
10Joseph Martinrun out (Mathew Bunn)4000
11Curtis Meehannot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (21), nb (2)32
Total239
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Maher9235200
2David Kendall6027100
3Mathew Bunn4027100
4Adam Masood6023000
5Ashen Silva9041000
6Matthew Oddie6048100
7Sohail Ali5029200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total452239900

Great Harwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mathew Bunnlbwb  Toqir Hussain3000
2Unsurect Toqir Hussainb  Benjamin Heap18000
3Matthew Oddiect Joseph Halsteadb  Toqir Hussain4000
4Ashen Silvalbwb  Joseph Hawke3000
5Patrick Swanneyct Joseph Martinb  Joseph Hawke6000
6Hamim Miahlbwb  Joseph Hawke3000
7Unsurect Joseph Halsteadb  Benjamin Heap7000
8Adam Masoodct Joseph Martinb  Toqir Hussain9000
9David Kendallct Joseph Halsteadb  Benjamin Heap9000
10Sohail Alict Dean Barlowb  Curtis Meehan8000
11Stuart Maher*not out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (11), nb (4)16
Total86
Wickets all out
Overs 33.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph Hawke9129300
2Toqir Hussain626300
3Okert Erasmus (Pro)542000
4Curtis Meehan7.2127100
5Charles Cottam101000
6Joseph Halstead106000
7Benjamin Heap4014300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total33.28861000

Match Officials

UmpiresPhillp Watmough, Colin Wilson
Scorers