This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI Vs Littleborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Littleborough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Littleborough CC - 1st XI - Won by 79 runs
Fleetwood CC - 1st XILittleborough CC - 1st XI
Score190 for 9 (42.1 overs) 269 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Littleborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Clinton Perren*b  Declan Clerkin463174
2Tom Pyect Tom Wilsonb  Joseph McCluskie20013
3Ryan Burl (Pro)not out132152120
4Ryan Miskellact Joseph McCluskieb  Neels Bergh1004
5Hamza Hussainb  James Gregson4007
6Matthew Hernonct Sam Bellb  James Gregson383052
7Harry Bentleydid not bat
8Joe Barnesdid not bat
9Gary Nashdid not bat
10Lewis Willmandid not bat
11Paddy Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (36)46
Total269
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Bell9245060
2Joseph McCluskie91531110
3Jack Wilkinson4122000
4Neels Bergh8057140
5Declan Clerkin9045150
6James Gregson60372100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total4542695360

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Declan Clerkinct Matthew Hernonb  Lewis Willman1007
2Dean Bell*†ct Ryan Burl (Pro)b  Joe Barnes8781103
3Alex Ryderb  Ryan Miskella203031
4Neels Berghct Ryan Burl (Pro)b  Harry Bentley223032
5Joseph McCluskiect Gary Nashb  Ryan Burl (Pro)352060
6Tom Wilsonb  Joe Barnes0001
7James Gregsonb  Joe Barnes6108
8Mark Wilkinsonct Joe Barnesb  Ryan Burl (Pro)1003
9Jack Wilkinsonct Harry Bentleyb  Joe Barnes2008
10Sam Bellnot out0000
11James Wilsondid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (7)16
Total190
Wickets 9
Overs 42.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Miskella7120110
2Lewis Willman6120110
3Harry Bentley5023140
4Ryan Burl (Pro)7.1035200
5Hamza Hussain3023000
6Paddy Jones6027000
7Joe Barnes6022410
8Clinton Perren2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total42.12190970

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Proctoer, Chris Parson
Scorers