This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Egerton CC, Lancs - 1st XI Vs Great Eccleston CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Egerton CC, Lancs - 1st XI - Won by 42 runs
Egerton CC, Lancs - 1st XIGreat Eccleston CC - 1st XI
Score271 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'229 for 9 (45 overs)

Egerton CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Faircloughb  Will Procter111023
2Will Halton*run out (Muhammad Imran-Sadiq)253053
3Mahala Udawattanot out149145108
4Marcus Prattct Will Thistlethwaiteb  Mohamed Nadeem271049
5Daniel Partingtonct James Thistlethwaiteb  Mohamed Nadeem433235
6David Hamnettnot out3007
7Amal Dalugodadid not bat
8Anthony Cleggdid not bat
9Ramiz Pateldid not bat
10Adam Pateldid not bat
11Ben Finchdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (5), nb (2)13
Total271
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Rigby7156020
2Will Procter9148100
3Mohammed Fazil9055030
4Muhammad Imran-Sadiq9138000
5Mohamed Nadeem7043200
6Eddie Bailey4025001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total453271451

Great Eccleston CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Greenb  Ben Finch7106
2Muhammad Imran-Sadiqct Tom Faircloughb  Ben Finch1005
3Mohammed Fazilb  Amal Dalugoda808181
4Mohamed Nadeemb  Will Halton414147
5James Thistlethwaiteb  Adam Patel323061
6Will Thistlethwaite*b  Adam Patel0005
7Eddie Baileyct Daniel Partingtonb  Amal Dalugoda0003
8Richard Boothct Daniel Partingtonb  Marcus Pratt80017
9Michael Rigbyct Will Haltonb  Adam Patel222031
10Phil Harveynot out91014
11Will Procternot out2002
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (17), nb (2)27
Total229
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ramiz Patel6033080
2Ben Finch3025221
3Amal Dalugoda9127200
4Marcus Pratt8038100
5Will Halton9048120
6Adam Patel8042320
7Tom Fairclough208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4512299141

Match Officials

UmpiresSteven Bryan, Howard Dronsfield
Scorers