This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI Vs Star Eleven CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions - LCB Knock Out Cup Competition 2017 - Preliminary RoundDate :Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss:Star Eleven CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XIStar Eleven CC - 1st XI
Score237 for 3 (34.2 overs) 234 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Star Eleven CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Asif Farooqrun out (Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando)325028
2Mohammad Naseerlbwb  Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando448055
3Unsureb  Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando0003
4Amjad Navesrun out (Jack Harrison)201210
5Hamid Anjumct Nick Payneb  Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando60030
6Imran Husseinlbwb  Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando1008
7Mohammad Tanveerlbwb  Andreas Sudnik5103
8Iftikhar Ahmedct Nick Payneb  Liam Hickson253031
9Waseem Husseinnot out546259
10Ishfaq Husseinct Jack Harrisonb  Liam Hickson30010
11Mohammad Rizwan*not out211211
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (10)23
Total234
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

71-1 Asif Farooq (Mohammad Naseer-0*); 72-2 Unsure (Mohammad Naseer-0*); 81-3 Mohammad Naseer (Amjad Naves-0*); 102-4 Hamid Anjum (Amjad Naves-0*); 110-5 Imran Hussein (Amjad Naves-0*); 114-6 Mohammad Tanveer (Amjad Naves-0*); 178-7 Amjad Naves (Iftikhar Ahmed-0*); 185-8 Iftikhar Ahmed (Waseem Hussein-0*); 187-9 Ishfaq Hussein (Waseem Hussein-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Metcalf9055020
2Liam Hickson9164220
3Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando9221430
4Andreas Sudnik9234110
5Luke Pomfret5023020
6Jack Harrison3017000
7Daniel Metcalf1013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets132
Total4552409100

Oswaldtwistle Immanuel CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Metcalfct Amjad Navesb  Asif Farooq346044
2Phil Howardct Hamid Anjumb  Asif Farooq220030
3Daniel Metcalf*lbwb  Mohammad Rizwan293131
4Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernandonot out10210362
5Nick Paynenot out191023
6Jack Harrisondid not bat
7Luke Pomfretdid not bat
8Anthony Dignandid not bat
9Andreas Sudnikdid not bat
10Liam Hicksondid not bat
11Mark Groomdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (27)31
Total237
Wickets 3
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Phil Howard (Andrew Metcalf-0*); 85-2 Andrew Metcalf (Daniel Metcalf-0*); 110-3 Daniel Metcalf (Merennage Akshu Prihan Fernando-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammad Tanveer7033060
2Mohammad Rizwan9042170
3Waseem Hussein6129010
4Asif Farooq6059280
5Ishfaq Hussein4037050
6Imran Hussein2.2029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total34.212333270

Match Officials

UmpiresAndy Jones, Phil Royle
Scorers