This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI Vs Vertex CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Lancashire Cricket Board Competitions LCB Knock Out Cup Competition - 2017 - Preliminary RoundDate :Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss:Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Preston Old RdRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Vertex CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Cherry Tree CC - 1st XIVertex CC - 1st XI
Score138 all out (43 overs) 'b' 't'139 for 6 (32.2 overs)

Cherry Tree CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Hadfieldb  S Sohail132011
2Jake Willacyct S Sohailb  Unsure303141
3Ralph Bogogob  Unsure132032
4Craig Kennedyb  Unsure4107
5Sam Farnworthb  Unsure50014
6Stephen Elwoodb  Unsure0002
7Michael Timmisct Unsureb  Unsure2008
8Nas Iqbal*ct Unsureb  Unsure160035
9Kelan Florentinect Unsureb  Unsure141031
10Tom Simpsonnot out30014
11Andrew Kennedyb  Unsure81014
Extras       lb (1), w (21), nb (4)26
Total138
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 29-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 45-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 81-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 116-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 125-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure2022000
2S Sohail5018100
3Unsure5019000
4Unsure9121200
5Unsure9217400
6Unsure8017200
7Unsure8023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total4631381000

Vertex CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sikander Alilbwb  Ralph Bogogo142047
2Rizwan Khurshidb  Mark Hadfield71010
3Unsurect Craig Kennedyb  Kelan Florentine172123
4Unsurect & b Ralph Bogogo333050
5Asim Buttct Jake Willacyb  Ralph Bogogo223111
6Unsurenot out241029
7Unsureb  Ralph Bogogo5106
8Unsurenot out102011
9Unsuredid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11S Sohail*did not bat
Extras       w (5)5
Total139
Wickets 6
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kelan Florentine9137100
2Mark Hadfield7025100
3Andrew Kennedy4017000
4Ralph Bogogo9231400
5Nas Iqbal3.2029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total32.23139600

Match Officials

UmpiresRob Hales, Bob Veitch
Scorers